Governors

12

Dr. Hazem Karful

governed from 2018-09-25 until Nowview the speech
11

Dr. Douraid Dergham

governed from 2017-07-05 until 2018-09-24view the speech
10

Dr. Adib Mayalah

governed from 2005-01-04 until 2016-07-03view the speech
9

Dr. Mhd Bashar Kabbarah

governed from 1995-09-14 until 2005-01-14view the speech
8

Mr. Mhd Al Sharif

governed from 1987-03-01 until 1995-09-13view the speech
7

Dr. Hisham Metwali

governed from 1984-01-02 until 1987-02-28view the speech
6

Mr. Rifat Al Akkad

governed from 1978-03-11 until 1984-01-01view the speech
5

Mr. Nasouh Dakkak

governed from 1971-02-20 until 1978-01-01view the speech
4

Dr. Adnan Al Farra

governed from 1963-08-18 until 1970-12-16view the speech
3

Dr. Nor Allah Nor Allah

governed from 1962-05-08 until 1963-08-10view the speech
2

Mr. Mhd Housni Al Sawaf

governed from 1961-02-12 until 1963-05-07view the speech
1

Dr. Izzat Al Taraboulsi

governed from 1956-01-31 until 1961-01-30view the speech