CAN I ESTABLISH EXCHANGE COMPANY IN THE PRESENCE OF LEGAL PERSONS?

The legal persons in the capital of the exchange companies (only without offices) may participate in only two cases:

 Contribution of public and private banks.

 The contribution of Arab and international exchange companies with special expertise to contribute to the establishment of these companies

Otherwise, legal persons may not participate in exchange institutions.

Law No. 24 of 2006.