What procedures and documents are required when a trader sells foreign exchange?

Foreign currencies can be sold to exchange institutions and banks in cash up to $ 1000 per client. For amounts exceeding $ 1,000, an entry will be transferred from the account of the institution to one of the open accounts in banks for the name of the selling customer. Resolution No. 15 and its amendments (AML / CFT)
      Circular No. (8241/16 / R) dated 02/10/2017
     Circular No. (8234/16 / R) dated 02/10/2017