CAN I OPEN MORE THAN ONE ACCOUNT IN EACH BANK?

Yes, citizens can open more than one bank account, no matter what type of account it is, with the exception of savings accounts where citizens are entitled to open one savings account with conventional banks.

     Law No (28) for the year 2001 Article No. / 12 / paragraph / 7 /

     Decisions of the Monetary and Credit Council, No. (462 / MN / B4) Article (3). And resolution 728 / INF / 4 of 2010